Privacy Police

Based on Articles 8, 15, 16, 17, 18, ​​29 and 36 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, LFPDPPP, we inform you that Hotel Directory Mexico, SA de C.V. with trade name www.zonaturistica.com , whose head is Amsterdam No. 212 Piso 10, Col. 06100 Racetrack , Mexico City, is responsible for collecting personal data on its usage of the same and their protection.

Your personal data will be used to provide service information and reservations you have requested, informing about changes in them and assess the quality of service we provide on our Internet portal.

It is important to inform you that you have the right to access, correct and cancel your personal data and to oppose (ARCO), to treatment thereof or revoke that for this purpose, we have authorized tacit consent.

This requires us to send your request to our Department Comptroller, responsible of our Area of Protection of Personal Data, located in Amsterdam No. 212 Piso 10, Col. Racecourse 06100, Mexico DF, or communicate by telephone +52 (55) 5340-8817, or via email at contacto@zonaturistica.com

Also we inform you that your personal data may be transferred to persons other than the Company, in order to fulfill the purposes for which you have provided your data.

If you no objections to their personal data being transferred or shared, is deemed to have given their tacit consent.

If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us can apply to email contacto@zonaturistica.com

Any changes to this Privacy Notice, you can consult our Portal www.zonaturistica.com